Course No.   Course Title   Semester   Units   Grade Age Grade Points        
CSIS 101 Intro to Computers Fa 01 GCC 5 A 29 20 Bruce Haft
CSIS 110   Intro to Programming   Fa 01 GCC 3   A   12   Bruce Haft    
CSIS 120 Visual Basic Sp 02 GCC 3 A 12 Laurence Hitterdale
CSIS 130 Intro to Computer Science: Pascal Sp 02 GCC 4 A 16 Myron Faverman
COMP 122 Arch and Assmb Fa 02 Pierce 3 A 30 12 Bob Hart
CSIS 839 Intro to C++ Fa 02 LAVC 3 A 12 Devvie Schneider
Math 2   Precalculus   Wi 02 SMC 5   A   20   Ernest Ramsey    
COMP 182/L Data Structures Sp 03 LAVC 3 A 12 Jeff Kent
MATH 150A Calc 1 Su 03 SMC 5 A 20 Shane Smith
MATH 150B   Calc 2   Fa 03 LAVC 5   A 31 20   Richard Fine    
PHIL 230 Symbolic Logic Sp 04 LAVC 3 A 12 Kelley L. Ross http://www.friesian.org
COMP 282 Advanced Data Structures Sp 04 LAVC 3 A 12 Zare Agazaryan
MATH 326 Discrete Math Fa 04 CSUN 3 A 32 12 Ebrahim Jahangard Mahboob
COMP 232   Concepts of Programming Langs   Fa 04 CSUN 3   A   12   Simon Lin      
COMP 222 Comp Organization Sp 05 CSUN 3 B+ 9.9 Robert McHilleny
COMP 310 Automata, Languages and Computation Sp 05 CSUN 3 B 9 John Noga
MATH 262   Linear Algebra   Fa 05 LAVC 3   C 33 6   Mauricio Marroquin    
COMP 322/322L Intro to OS and System Architecture Sp 06 CSUN 4 A 16 Peter Gabrovsky
COMP 380/380L Introduction to Software Engineering Sp 06 CSUN 3 A 12 George (Taehyung) Wang
COMP 432 Object Oriented Programming Sp 06 CSUN 3 A- 11.1 Mike Barnes
MATH 482 Combinatorial Algorithms Sp 06 CSUN 3 A 12 Robert Henderson
COMP 421 Unix Environment for Programmers Fa 06 CSUN 3 A 34 12 Jeff Wiegley
COMP 465 Computer Graphic Systems and Design Fa 06 CSUN 2 A- 7.4 George Lazik
COMP 465L Computer Graphic Systems and Design Fa 06 CSUN 1 A 4 George Lazik
COMP 615 Advanced Topics in Computation (Core Req) Fa 06 CSUN 3 B- 8.1 Richard Lorentz
COMP 620   Computer System Architecture (Core Req)   Fa 06 CSUN 3   A-   11.1   Robert McHilleny    
COMP 565 Advanced Computer Graphics Sp 07 CSUN 3 A 12 Mike Barnes
COMP 598EA Embedded Applications Sp 07 CSUN 3 A- 11.01 Jeff Wiegley
COMP 610 Algorithms and Data Structures (Core Req) Sp 07 CSUN 3 A 12 John Noga
COMP 696C Directed Graduate Research Sp 07 CSUN 0 CR (3) Jeff Wiegley
COMP 698   Thesis or Graduate Project   Sp 08 CSUN 3   A 35 12   Jeff Wiegley    
Cummulative CSUN LAVC GCC SMC Pierce
units 97 49 20 15 10 3
grade pts 369.61 183.61 74 60 40 12
GPA 3.810 3.747   3.700 4.000 4.000 4.000
CSUN undergrad
22
82.9
3.768
CSUN grad
27
100.71
3.730